InterLinc Home Page
lancaster.ne.gov
US Flag Vote
Lancaster County
Election Commissioner

Village Boards of Trustees


Village Boards of Trustees
Bennet Davey Denton Firth Hallam
Malcolm Panama Raymond Roca Sprague


Village of Bennet

						    			Term of Office
	Justin Dorn (R) 30 Tall Grass Cir., Bennet 68317		2016-2020
	Jerris NIder (R) 60 Switchgrass Ln., Bennet 68317		2016-2020
	Justin Apel (R) 1220 Garden St., Bennet 68317			2014-2018
	Don Murray (R) 665 Cottonwood St., Bennet 68317			2014-2018
	Brad Ruzicka (D) 50 Tall Grass Cir., Bennet 68317		2017-2018*
		*Appointed 1-17 to fullfill unexpired term of Wendell Stone


Village of Davey

						    			Term of Office
	Mark A. Fredrickson (NP) 17600 N 2nd St., Davey 68336		2016-2020
	James E. Kaiser (D) 3530 Elm, Davey 68336			2016-2020
	Duane E. Edstrom (R) 3540 Elm, Davey 68336			2016-2020
	Bryan Kubicek (NP) 3510 Maple St., Davey 68336			2014-2018
	Kent Schnieder (R) 17605 N 2nd St., Davey 68336			2014-2018



Village of Denton

						     			Term of Office
	John V. Juricek (R) 7140 St. Mary’s Ave., Denton 68339		2016-2020
	Amanda K. Fangmeier(D) 7140 St. Mary's Ave., Denton 68339	2016-2020
	Jesse Reynolds (Rep) 9120 W Denton Rd., Denton 68339		2016-2020
	Bill Edwards (D) 7100 Lancaster Ave, Denton 68339		2014-2018
	Ryan Osborn (R) 7035 Lancaster Ave., Denton 68339		2014-2018



Village of Firth

						     			Term of Office
	Jarred Meyer (D), 706 Nemaha, Firth 68358			2016-2020
	Peg Reutzel (R) 808 Russell Cir., Firth 68358			2016-2020
	Brian Flood (R) 104 E 4th St, Firth 68358			2016-2020
	David L. Hobelman (R) 709 Everett St., Firth 68358		2014-2018
	Craig Middle (R), 403 Allen, Firth 68358			2014-2018



Village of Hallam

						     			Term of Office
	Sheila Taylor (R) 275 S. Harrison, Hallam 68368			2016-2020
	Vacant								2016-2020
	Brad Niemeyer (R) 610 Main, Hallam 68368			2016-2020
	Gary Vocasek (R) 160 N East St., Hallam 68368			2014-2018
	Mike Reiter (R) 210 S East St., Hallam 68368			2014-2018



Village of Malcolm

						     			Term of Office
	Teena M. Hicken (D) 127 E 4th,/POB 82, Malcolm 68402		2016-2020
	David Rohe (D) 519 Education Dr., Malcolm 68402			2016-2020
	Terry Kopecky (D) 10 Beckman Cir, Malcolm 68402			2016-2020
	Mathew Schrader (R) 11 Beckman Cir., Malcolm 68402		2014-2018
	Jeff Schweitzer (D) 310 Hudkins Rd., Malcolm 68402		2014-2018



Village of Panama

						     			Term of Office
	Travis A. Filing (R) 209 W 4th St., Panama 68419		2016-2020
	Charlotte K. Brotherson (R) 611 Locust St., Panama 68419	2016-2020
	Janice D. Hart (D) 703 Locust St., Panama 68419			2016-2020
	Jim Craig (D) 108 East 7th St., Panama 68419			2014-2018
	Tim Watters (R), 110 Locust St., Panama 68419			2014-2018



Village of Raymond

						     			Term of Office
	Terry G. Brown (NP) 14550 4th, Raymond 68428			2016-2020
	Zachariah Brown (NP) 14500 4th, Raymond 68428			2016-2020
	Jonna Sipp (D) 5005 W Raymond Rd., Raymond 68428		2016-2020
	Gene Matthews (NP) 4510 Pacific, Raymond 68428			2014-2018
	Ned B. Truelstrup (NP) 4200 Clark St., Raymond 68428		2014-2018



Village of Roca

						     			Term of Office
	Steve Ossowski (NP) 15630 B St., Roca				2016-2020
	Chris Ibsen (R) 15351 D St. Cir., Roca 68430			2016-2020
	Ralph Anderson (R) 4520 Vine St., Roca 68430			2016-2020
	Robert C. Green (R) 4240 Main St., Roca 68430			2014-2018
	Shawn Hemenway (NP) 15321 D St. Cir., Roca 68430		2014-2018



Village of Sprague

						     			Term of Office
	Amanda Eddings (R) 1540 W 4th St., Sprague 68438 		2016-2020
	Kenneth Chelton (R) 1545 W 4th St., Sprague 68438		2016-2020
	Jeffery A. Kubik (R) 18835 Market St., Sprague 68438		2014-2018
	Cory A. Maul (NP) 1620 W 3rd, Sprague 68438			2014-2018
	Karen Brandt (D) 1440 W 3rd St., Sprague 68438			2014-2018


Election Commissioner