InterLinc Home Page
lancaster.ne.gov
US Flag Vote
Lancaster County
Election Commissioner

School Boards


Lancaster County School Board Members
Lincoln Public Schools (District #1)
Waverly Public Schools (District #145)
Malcolm Public Schools (District #148)
Norris Public Schools (District #160)
Palmyra Public Schools (Otoe County District OR-1)
Raymond Central Public Schools (District #161)
Crete Public Schools
Milford Public Schools
Wilber-Clatonia Public Schools
Freeman Public Schools


Lincoln Public Schools
(District #1)

						     			Term of Office
	District 1
	Kathy Danek (Dem), 4261 Knox St. Lincoln 68504			2013-2017
		
	District 2
	Connie Duncan (Rep), 2975 S. 24th St., Lincoln, NE  68502 	2015-2019
				
	District 3
	Barbara Baier (Dem), 727 S 18th St., Lincoln 68508		2013-2017
				
	District 4
	Annie Mumgaard (Dem), 1400 N 37th St., Lincoln, NE  68503 	2015-2019

	District 5
	Lanny Boswell (Rep)	5000 S. 63rd St., Lincoln 68516		2013-2017
		    	
	District 6
	Matt Schulte (Rep), 8501 Pinehill Ln., Lincoln, NE  68526	2015-2019

	District 7
	Don Mayhew (Dem), 5041 S 30th St.,Lincoln 68516	 		2013-2017
				


Waverly Public Schools
(District #145)

Includes portions of Lancaster, Cass, Otoe, and Saunders Counties
						     			Term of Office
	Ward 1(Portions of Lancaster and Otoe Counties)
	Jessica Fountain Zuniga (NP) 4101 S. 120th St., Walton 68461	2015-2019

	Ward 2 (Portions of Lancaster, Cass, and Otoe Counties)
	Alan K. Retzlaff  (R) 1905 So. 148th St.,Walton 68461		2013-2017

	Ward 3 (Cass County Only)
	Scott M. Claycomb (D) 1368 Percheron Dr., Eagle 68347		2015-2019

	Ward 4 (Lancaster County Only)
	Andy Grosshans (R) 10350 N. 150th St., Waverly 68462		2013-2017

	Ward 5 (Lancaster County Only) 
	Bruce W. Sedivy, (R) 10611 N 138th St., Waverly 68462		2015-2019

	Ward 6 (Portions of Lancaster, Saunders, and Cass Counties)
	Cheryl K. Landon (R), 19617 E. Agnew Rd., Greenwood NE 68366	2013-2017


Malcolm Public Schools
(District #148)

Includes portions of Lancaster and Seward Counties
						     			Term of Office
	All Positions At-Large
	Kevin Lostroh (R) 13651 West Adams St., Lincoln 68524		2015-2019
	Michelle R. Bice (R) 360 Elk Creek Rd., Malcolm 68402		2015-2019
	Chandler Kramer (NP)  9000 NW 40th St., Lincoln 68524		2015-2019
	William E. England (R), 7901 NW 12th St., Lincoln 68531		2013-2017
	Craig Vanderkolk (D) 10000 W. Bluff Rd., Malcolm 68402		2013-2017
	Andrea Holka (R), 8901 W. Fletcher Ave., Malcolm, NE 68402	2013-2017



Norris Public Schools
(District #160)

Includes portions of Lancaster, Gage, and Otoe Counties
	Board Members are nominated by Ward in the Primary Election and 
	Elected At-Large in the General Election				
				     					Term of Office
	
	Ward 1
	Jim Kruger (R) 5815 Kess Dr., Lincoln 68516			2013-2017

	Ward 2
	Patricia Bentzinger (D) 17005 So. 54th St., Hickman 68372	2015-2019

	Ward 3
	Tony Glenn(R) 820 Sunflower Dr., Hickman 68372			2013-2017

	Ward 4
	Jim  Craig (D) 108 E 7th St., Panama 68419			2015-2019

	Ward 5
	Larry Grosshans (R) 801 Russell Cir, Firth 68358		2013-2017

	Ward 6
	Craig Gana (R) 2200 W. Panama Rd., Martell 68404		2015-2019



Palmyra Public Schools
(Otoe County District OR-1)

Includes portions of Lancaster and Otoe Counties
						     			Term of Office
	All Positions At-Large
	Jaimi Calfee, 12701 Roca Rd., Bennet 68317			2013-2017
	Kipp S. Haight, 18501 Roca Rd., Bennet NE 68317			2013-2017
	Kevin Schroder, 1024 N. 10th Rd., Palmyra 68418			2013-2017
	Chad R. Petersen (R) 45 Switchgrass Lane, Bennet 68317		2015-2019
	Douglas Church (R) 1001 I St, Palmyra 68418			2015-2019
	Clayton Maahs (R) 13700 Yankee Hill Rd., Bennet 68317		2015-2019




Raymond Central Public Schools
(District #161)

Includes portions of Saunders, Lancaster, Butler, and Seward Counties
						     
	Please click here for a listing of the Raymond Central School Board Members.

Crete Public Schools

Includes portions of Saline, Lancaster, Seward, and Gage Counties
						     
	Please click here for more information about Crete School Board Members.

Milford Public Schools

Includes portions of Seward, Saline, and Lancaster Counties
						     
	Please click here for more information about Milford School Board Members.

Wilber-Clatonia Public Schools

Includes portions of Saline, Gage and Lancaster Counties
						     
	Please click here for more information about Wilber-Clatonia School Board Members.

Freeman Public Schools

Includes portions of Gage, Johnson, Lancaster and Otoe Counties
						     
	Please click here for more information about Freeman School Board Members.

Election Commissioner