InterLinc Home Page
lancaster.ne.gov
US Flag Vote
Lancaster County
Election Commissioner

Natural Resources Districts


Natural Resources Districts
Lower Platte South
Nemaha

Lower Platte South Natural Resources District
Lancaster County Representatives Only
                                                     			Term of Office
  Board of Directors

   Sub-District 1
	Don Jacobson (R) 2523 W A St., Lincoln 68522			2017-2021
	Gary Hellerich (R) 2854 County Road A, Valparaiso 68065		2019-2023

   Sub-District 2
	Sarah Wilson (R) 13430 Highlander Pl., Waverly 68462		2017-2021
	Mark G. Spangler (R) 9426 12th St., Murray 68409		2019-2023

   Sub-District 3
	Michael DeKalb (D) 6015 Huntington Ave., Lincoln 68507		2017-2021
	Vern Barrett (D)  1909 County Road E, Ceresco, NE 68017		2019-2023

   Sub-District 4
	Gary R. Aldridge (D) 7112 S. 45th St., Lincoln 68516	 	2017-2021
	Larry L. Ruth (R) 11500 Van Dorn St., Walton 68461		2019-2023

   Sub-District 5
	Greg Osborn (R) 1144 Manchester Dr., Lincoln 68528		2017-2021
	Bruce Johnson (D) 254 W Lakeshore Dr., Lincoln 68528		2019-2023

   Sub-District 6
	Anthony Schutz (NP) 6811 NW 8th St., Lincoln 68521		2019-2021
	Deborah Eagan (D) 2021 Indigo Ct., Lincoln 68521		2019-2023

   Sub-District 7
	Chelsea Johnson (D) 2926 P St., Apt. 1., Lincoln 68503		2017-2021
	Luke Peterson (D) 2520 R St., Apt. 1, Lincoln 68503		2019-2023

   Sub-District 8
	Dan Steinkruger (D), 7435 Whitestone Dr., Lincoln, 68516	2017-2019
	Tom Green (D) 710 Wedgewood Dr., Lincoln 68510			2019-2023

   Sub-District 9
	Milt Schmidt (D) 5616 S 73rd St., Lincoln 68516			2017-2021
	Bob Andersen (R) 4941 S 73rd St., Lincoln 68516			2019-2023

   Sub-District 10
	Ray A. Stevens Jr. (R) 3411 Hanson Ct., Lincoln 68502		2017-2021
	Karen Amen (D) 3220 Joy Ct., Lincoln 68502			2019-2023

At-Large
	David M. Landis (D) 4810 S 44th St., Lincoln 68516		2019-2023

Nemaha Natural Resources District
Lancaster County Representatives Only
                                                     			Term of Office
Board of Directors

   Sub-District 1
	Robert Lassen (R) 7001 Firth Rd., Firth 68358			2019-2021
	Timothy B. Loseke (R) 13900 Olive Creek Rd., Hickman 68372	2019-2023


   Sub-District 2
	Michael L. McDonald (D) 836 C Rd., Palmyra 68418		2017-2021
	J. Duane Sugden (R) 420 Lincoln St., Sterling 68443		2019-2023

   At-Large
	Russel Moss (R) 1755 S. 18th Rd.,Burr  68324			2019-2023




Election Commissioner