InterLinc Home Page
lancaster.ne.gov
US Flag Vote
Lancaster County
Election Commissioner

Candidates


Offices For
the November 4, 2014 General Election
Federal Offices
United States Senate

United States Representative
in Congress -- 1st District


State Offices
Governor
Secretary of State
Attorney General
Auditor
State Treasurer

State Legislature, District 26
State Legislature, District 28
State Legislature, District 30
State Legislature, District 32
State Legislature, District 46

Board of Regents, District 1
Board of Regents, District 5 (four year term)

State Board of Education, District 5

Lancaster County
County Commissioner, District 1
County Commissioner, District 3
County Commissioner, District 5

Assessor/Register of Deeds
County Attorney
County Clerk
County Sheriff
County Engineer
County Treasurer
Clerk of the District Court
Public Defender

City Offices
City of Hickman
City of Waverly

Southeast Community College
Board of Governors

District 1
District 2
District 3
District 4
District 5

Natural Resources District
Lower Platte South
Nemaha

Public Power Districts
Norris Public Power District, Subdivision 5
Nebraska Public Power District, Subdivision 1

Boards of Education
Waverly, District 145
Malcolm, District 148
Norris, District 160
Palmyra, District OR-1
Raymond, District 161 (Saunders)
Crete, District 2 (Saline)
Wilber-Clatonia, District 82 (Saline)
Milford, District 5 (Seward)
Daniel Freeman, District 34 (Gage)

Educational Service Units
ESU No. 2, District 5
ESU No. 4, District 6
ESU No. 6, District 1
ESU No. 6, District 5
ESU No. 6, District 7

Village Boards of Trustees
Bennet
Davey
Denton
Firth
Hallam
Malcolm
Panama
Raymond
Roca
Sprague

Judicial Retentions
Nebraska Workers' Compensation Court
District Court
Juvenile Court


Updated August 7, 2014 4:00 p.m.

For full listing of candidates who filed with the Nebraska Secretary of State, please visit the Nebraska Secretary of State's website by clicking here.

**Denotes preferred mailing address for campaign/candidate materials

Federal Offices

United States Senate -- Republican United States Senate -- Democrat United States Senate -- By Petition United States Senate -- By Petition United States Representative in Congress, 1st District -- Republican United States Representative in Congress, 1st District -- Democrat

State Offices

Governor -- Republican Governor -- Democrat Governor -- Libertarian Secretary of State -- Republican Secretary of State -- Libertarian Attorney General -- Republican Attorney General -- Democrat Auditor -- Republican Auditor -- Democrat State Treasurer -- Republican State Treasurer -- Democrat State Treasurer -- Libertarian State Legislature, District 26 State Legislature, District 28 State Legislature, District 30 State Legislature, District 32 State Legislature, District 46 Board of Regents, District 1 (Six-year term) Board of Regents, District 5 (Four-year term) State Board of Education, District 5

Lancaster County

County Commissioner, District 1 -- Democrat County Commissioner, District 3 -- Republican County Commissioner, District 5 -- Republican County Commissioner, District 5 -- Democrat Assessor/Register of Deeds -- Republican County Attorney -- Republican County Clerk -- Democrat County Sheriff -- Republican County Engineer -- Republican County Treasurer -- Republican Clerk of the District Court -- Republican Public Defender -- Democrat

City Offices

Hickman Mayor Hickman City Council (Three At Large positions) Waverly City Council -- Ward 1 Waverly City Council -- Ward 2

Southeast Community College, Board of Governors

District 1 District 2 District 3 District 4 District 5

Natural Resources Districts

Lower Platte South, Sub District 1 Lower Platte South, Sub District 2 Lower Platte South, Sub District 3 (2 Year Term) Lower Platte South, Sub District 3 (4 Year Term) Lower Platte South, Sub District 4 (2 Year Term) Lower Platte South, Sub District 4 (4 Year Term) Lower Platte South, Sub District 5 Lower Platte South, Sub District 6 Lower Platte South, Sub District 7 Lower Platte South, Sub District 8 Lower Platte South, Sub District 9 Lower Platte South, Sub District 10 Lower Platte South, At-Large Nemaha, Sub District 1 Nemaha, Sub District 2 Nemaha, At-Large

Public Power Districts

Norris Public Power District, Subdivision 5 Nebraska Public Power District, Subdivision 1

Boards of Education

Waverly, District 145, Ward 1 Waverly, District 145, Ward 3 Waverly, District 145, Ward 5 Malcolm, District 148 (Three At Large Positions) Norris, District 160, Ward 2 Norris, District 160, Ward 4 Norris, District 160, Ward 6 Palmyra -- (Three At Large Postions) Raymond Central, District 161, Ward 2 Raymond Central, District 161, Ward 4 Raymond Central, District 161, Ward 6 Saline 2 (Crete) -- (Three At Large Postions) Saline 82 (Wilber-Clatonia) -- (Three At Large Postions) Seward 5 (Milford) -- (Three At Large Postions) Gage 34 (Daniel Freeman) -- (Three At Large Postions)

Educational Service Units

Educational Service Unit 2, District 5 (Raymond Central School District)

Educational Service Unit 4, District 6 (Palmyra School District) 2 Year Term

Educational Service Unit 6, District 1 (Malcolm and Milford School Districts)

Educational Service Unit 6, District 5 (Norris and Wilber Clatonia School Districts)

Educational Service Unit 6, District 7 (Waverly School District)


Village Boards of Trustees

Bennet (Three At Large positions)

Davey (Two At Large positions)

Denton (Two At Large positions)

Firth (Two At Large positions)

Hallam (Two At Large positions)

Malcolm (Two At Large positions)

Panama (Two At Large positions)

Raymond (Two At Large positions)

Roca (Two At Large positions)

Sprague (Three At Large positions)

Judicial Retentions

Judge of the Nebraska Workers' Compensation Court

Judge of the District Court (District 3)

Judge of Juvenile Court (Lancaster)




Election Commissioner